Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate

Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate is a highly effective anti-irritant in hair and skin care products. This active component self-emulsifies and stabilizes emulsions, regulates sebum, and prevents excessive lipid production from the skin’s sebaceous glands. As a result, it is used in fatty hair and skin treatments.

  Hurry up! Sale end in:
NGN
  • NGN
  • USD
  •  Delivery & Return

    Delivery

    We ship to all 36 states, in Nigeria. Our delivery timeframe is relative. All orders are shipped with an Order number. If you are outside Lagos, We would send you the Tracking Number. 20% Off shipping for orders over US $200. During sale periods and promotions the delivery time may be longer than normal.

    Return

    Naturish will accept exchanges and returns if there was a mistake sorting out your order and within 30 days of the date of purchase (14 days during the sales period). Your return will usually be processed within a week to a week and a half. We’ll send you a Return Notification email to notify you once the return has been completed. No Refund in cases when you receive the item and decide you do not like it. Refunds are ONLY processed when you pay for an item that isn't in stock. ( Please always check the website for Stock Status).

    Help

    Give us a shout if you have any other questions and/or concerns. Email: sales@naturishshop.com Phone: +234 904 0232 561
  •  Ask a Question
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate

    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate

    7,500.0056,000.00

    Ask a Question

      Estimated Delivery: Jul 19 – Jul 23

      Share

    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate is the dipotassium salt of glycyrrhizic acid. It has anti-allergic and anti-inflammatory qualities. It can suppress leukotriene and decrease histamine. It is commonly used in dermatology for topical treatments.
    Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate is a highly effective anti-irritant in hair and skin care products. This active component self-emulsifies and stabilizes emulsions, regulates sebum, and prevents excessive lipid production from the skin’s sebaceous glands. As a result, it is used in fatty hair and skin treatments. Its combination with anti-irritant properties makes it an excellent anti-acne active component.

    Benefits of Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate
    • Reduces inflammations
    • Reduces erythema and supports wound healing
    • Soothing and refreshing
    • Acts as an anti-irritant
    • Reduces itching and allergic reactions
    • Shows self-emulsifying properties
    • Regulates sebum production

    cropped A letter tech logo 1000 × 1000px 512 × 512px 1 1 Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate is a highly effective anti-irritant in hair and skin care products. This active component self-emulsifies and stabilizes emulsions, regulates sebum, and prevents excessive lipid production from the skin's sebaceous glands. As a result, it is used in fatty hair and skin treatments.INCI: Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate
    Solubility: Water
    Usage rate: 0.1 – 2.0% (recommended 0.5 – 1.0%)
    pH Stability
    :  4 to 7
    Temperature Tolerance:
    Avoid temperatures above 60ºC
    Appearance: White to Cream Powder
    Assay: 99%
    Storage: Store in a cool, dark, and dry place.

    Based on 0 reviews

    0.00 Overall
    0%
    0%
    0%
    0%
    0%
    Be the first to review “Dipotassium Glycyrrhizinate”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Add photos

    Picturesmax size:1024 KBmax files:3

    Write a review

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    This is a cosmetic raw material and is meant for external use only in cosmetic formulations.  As with all of our materials, it should not be taken internally. Naturishshop is not responsible for product compatibility. We advise everyone to test ingredients for performance, compatibility, and safety prior to committing to larger quantities. Keep all products out of reach of children. 
    My Cart
    Close Wishlist
    Close Recently Viewed
    Categories

    You cannot copy content of this page