16 results

  • Filters
  • Sort by
    ...
  • Licorice Root Extract- Liquid
    Rated 0 out of 5
    4,686.0022,978.00

    Licorice Root Extract is obtained from the roots and rhizomes of the Glycyrrhiza glabra plant, Licorice Root has a long history of use as an anti-irritant and anti-inflammatory.

  • Kojic Acid Dipalmitate
    Rated 0 out of 5
    6,000.0051,000.00

    Kojic Acid dipalmitate is a modified kojic acid derivative – an ester of Kojic Acid offering superior stability, which not only overcomes the instability to light, heat, and metallic ion but also keeps the activity of the inhibitory tyrosine and prevents the formation of melanin, age-spots, and hyperpigmentation.

  • Niacinamide PC
    Rated 0 out of 5
    2,200.0050,381.00

    Niacinamide PC is a white, crystalline, odorless powder with a low content of niacin. It is freely soluble in water and in alcohol, soluble in glycerol, and very slightly soluble in ether or chloroform. It is practically stable to air, light, and humidity. It is fairly stable in solution. Strong acids or alkalis may cause the hydrolysis of nicotinic acid.

  • Activated Resorcinol (4-BR)
    Rated 0 out of 5
    5,649.0049,231.00

    Activated Resorcinol (4-BR) is a strong tyrosinase and peroxidase inhibitor. 4-BR works very well against hyperpigmentation including more complex pigmentation such as melasma. In more recent studies, 4-BR has proved effective in even rinse-off products – 4-Butylresorcinol was added to both liquid and solid soap formulations and showed significant lightening effects after only a few weeks of treatment

  • Salicylic Acid BP
    Rated 0 out of 5
    2,200.0032,000.00

    Salicylic Acid BP is a synthetically produced beta hydroxy acid used in skin treatment products. This product is slightly soluble in water and freely soluble in alcohol.

    Out of stock

  • Bromelain Enzyme
    Rated 0 out of 5
    3,800.0028,000.00

    Bromelain Enzyme powder helps break down and dissolve dead skin cells on the surface of the skin. Bromelain is used in skin care treatments as an alpha hydroxy acid and is very effective in gently removing the dead skin cells on the surface of the skin by chemical exfoliation.

  • Niacinamide Powder
    Rated 0 out of 5
    5,500.0025,000.00

    Niacinamide powder helps build cells in the skin while also protecting them from environmental stresses such as sunlight, pollution, and toxins.

  • Mandelic Acid
    Rated 0 out of 5
    5,300.0040,200.00

    Mandelic acid belongs to a group of alpha hydroxyl acids (AHA). It has exfoliating, antibacterial, and anti-aging effects. Works to accelerate cell turnover for a youthful complexion.

    Out of stock

  • Raspberry Ketone Glucoside
    Rated 0 out of 5
    9,950.00145,000.00

    Raspberry Ketone Glucoside is not only an effective inhibitor of tyrosinase but also an effective scavenger of nitric oxide. RKG easily dissolves in water. It is safe and stable. It effectively inhibits the formation of melanin, active oxygen, and lipid peroxide. It also captures the nitric oxide within skin cells. All of these make it a good whitening, brightening, and anti-aging cosmetic ingredient.

    Out of stock

  • Benzoyl Peroxide
    Rated 0 out of 5
    4,000.0012,000.00

    Benzoyl peroxide for formulating over-the-counter (OTC) anti-acne products like gels, cleansers, and spot treatments, as it is an antiseptic, and antibacterial agent. Commonly used on the skin to treat mild to moderate acne.  It effectively gets rid of bacteria and dead skin cells that clog your pores.

  • White Licorice Powder
    Rated 0 out of 5
    4,700.0045,000.00

    White licorice extract is extracted from the root of Radix glycyrrhiza glabra. The glabradin component effectively inhibits the activity of tyrosinase and dopagin tautomerase during the production of melanin, which results in fast, safe, and efficient skin lightening.

  • Liquid Glycolic Acid 70%
    Rated 0 out of 5
    2,500.0017,800.00

    Glycolic Acid is the simplest hydroxy acid. It widely exists in nature, such as sugarcane, sugar beet, and grape. It is a fruit acid with the smallest molecular weight. It can effectively penetrate skin pores, accelerate cell shedding, promote skin renewal, improve excessive keratosis, loosen and block pores, and keep pores unblocked.

  • Azelaic Acid
    Rated 0 out of 5
    2,800.0036,000.00

    Azelaic Acid is a naturally occurring chemical belonging to the class of dicarboxylic acids. In skin care, it is most commonly used to treat acne.

  • Kojic Acid
    Rated 0 out of 5
    2,400.0017,950.00

    Kojic Acid is considered the first whitening ingredient to be used in many cosmetics. It has good performance but there is a limitation instability when dissolved in water t and this makes cosmetics have a limited shelf life.

    Out of stock

  • Snow White Powder
    Rated 0 out of 5
    1,500.007,000.00

    Snow white powder is a whitening powder also known as crystal white powder. It whitens skin pigment, acne marks, underarms, age spots, and freckles(these are clusters of concentrated melanin cells that are visible in people with fair complexion).

    Out of stock

  • MSM
    Rated 0 out of 5
    2,200.0014,000.00

    MSM, or methyl sulphonyl methane, is one such compound that offers many skin benefits. Natural substances like MSM can improve skin health without causing serious adverse effects replacing sophisticated concoctions.

    Out of stock

My Cart
Close Wishlist
Close Recently Viewed
Categories

You cannot copy content of this page