16 results

  • Filters
  • Sort by
    ...
  • Oat Beta Glucan – Liquid
    Rated 0 out of 5
    7,950.0029,800.00

    Oat beta glucan is an oat-derived natural ingredient. It has several advantages for the skin and hair, which makes it a common ingredient in personal care products.

  • Vitamin C ( L-Ascorbic Acid) USP
    Rated 0 out of 5
    2,000.009,200.00

    L-ascorbic acid (vitamin C) is an important nutrient that acts as a powerful antioxidant, scavenging reactive oxygen species and other free radicals to protect the skin from oxidative stress.

  • Citric Acid
    Rated 0 out of 5
    1,230.007,400.00

    Citric Acid helps adjust pH levels in skincare products. pH is important for product quality and safety. It affects the performance of ingredients and can lead to undesired outcomes if not balanced. Citric Acid can lower pH levels if they become too alkaline.

  • Licorice Root Extract- Liquid
    Rated 0 out of 5
    4,686.0022,978.00

    Licorice Root Extract is obtained from the roots and rhizomes of the Glycyrrhiza glabra plant, Licorice Root has a long history of use as an anti-irritant and anti-inflammatory.

  • Lactobionic Acid
    Rated 0 out of 5
    6,773.0037,395.00

    Lactobionic acid is derived from the oxidation of lactose. It is an aldobionic acid comprising one molecule of the sugar galactose and one molecule of gluconic acid attached via an acetal linkage. It is also often referred to as a polyhydroxy bionic acid due to its multiple hydroxyl groups

  • Willow Bark Extract – Clear Liquid
    Rated 0 out of 5
    5,660.0027,396.00

    Willow Bark Extract is a source of natural salicylic acid-like ingredients that have been shown to contribute effects similar to those seen from synthetic salicylic acid with none of the drawbacks associated with its use, primarily irritation. As such, it is a safe way to get the benefits of ß-hydroxy acid.

    Out of stock

  • Goji Berry Liquid Extract
    Rated 0 out of 5
    5,250.0024,381.00

    Goji Berry Liquid Extract also known as Lycium Barbarum.  are extremely popular for its anti-aging properties and is known as the most powerful food for anti-aging. The antioxidants, fatty acids, vitamins, and minerals that it contains make it very beneficial in slowing down the aging process.

  • D Alpha-tocopherol
    Rated 0 out of 5
    5,899.0043,536.00

    D Alpha-tocopherol is a strong antioxidant, great for stabilizing formulas that contain actives like retinol, l ascorbic acid, kojic acid, oils, and butter.

  • SaleLimitedSold Out
    Ferulic Acid
    Ferulic Acid
    Rated 0 out of 5
    6,650.0021,550.00

    Ferulic Acid, extracted from Rice Bran Oil, is one of the most powerful natural antioxidants. Many plants contain Ferulic acid, which plays a key role in the plants’ self-preservation mechanism, re-enforcing its cellular wall strength and protecting it from microbial damage as well as sun damage.

    Out of stock

  • Niacinamide PC
    Rated 0 out of 5
    2,200.0050,381.00

    Niacinamide PC is a white, crystalline, odorless powder with a low content of niacin. It is freely soluble in water and in alcohol, soluble in glycerol, and very slightly soluble in ether or chloroform. It is practically stable to air, light, and humidity. It is fairly stable in solution. Strong acids or alkalis may cause the hydrolysis of nicotinic acid.

  • Activated Resorcinol (4-BR)
    Rated 0 out of 5
    5,649.0049,231.00

    Activated Resorcinol (4-BR) is a strong tyrosinase and peroxidase inhibitor. 4-BR works very well against hyperpigmentation including more complex pigmentation such as melasma. In more recent studies, 4-BR has proved effective in even rinse-off products – 4-Butylresorcinol was added to both liquid and solid soap formulations and showed significant lightening effects after only a few weeks of treatment

  • Niacinamide Powder
    Rated 0 out of 5
    5,500.0025,000.00

    Niacinamide powder helps build cells in the skin while also protecting them from environmental stresses such as sunlight, pollution, and toxins.

  • Tea Tree Essential Oil (Australian Grade)
    Rated 0 out of 5
    1,500.0019,800.00

    Tea Tree Essential Oil is obtained by steam distillation of the leaves from the Melaleuca alternifolia plant. It has a strong characteristic aroma.

    Out of stock

  • Allantoin
    Rated 0 out of 5
    2,200.0013,500.00

    Allantoin is a cosmetic ingredient with a moisturizing and keratolytic effect; increases the water content of the extracellular matrix, enhances the desquamation of upper layers of dead skin cells, and increases the smoothness of the skin

    Out of stock

  • Azelaic Acid
    Rated 0 out of 5
    2,800.0036,000.00

    Azelaic Acid is a naturally occurring chemical belonging to the class of dicarboxylic acids. In skin care, it is most commonly used to treat acne.

  • Back In StockSold Out
    Rosehip Seed Oil
    Rosehip Seed Oil
    Rated 0 out of 5
    2,600.007,500.00

    Rosehip oil—also known as rosehip seed oil—is a pressed seed oil that has been valued since ancient times for its many healing properties, which makes it especially helpful for those with sensitive skin.

    Out of stock

My Cart
Close Wishlist
Close Recently Viewed
Categories

You cannot copy content of this page