15 results

  • Filters
  • Sort by
    ...
  • Carbomer / Carbopol 940
    Rated 0 out of 5
    2,100.0017,700.00

    Carbomer / Carbopol 940 is a high-quality cross-linked polyacrylate polymer with excellent clarity, thickening, and dispersion capabilities. It is a high-yielding rheology modifier with outstanding thickening and suspending capabilities at a modest usage rate.

    Out of stock

  • Hydroxyethyl Cellulose – HEC
    Rated 0 out of 5
    3,200.0014,000.00

    Hydroxyethyl Cellulose HEC is a non-ionic, water-soluble polymer family with the ability to thicken, suspend, bind, stabilize, disperse, form films, emulsify, retain water, and offer protective colloid activity. These exclusive materials can be utilized to create solutions with a wide range of viscosities, from moderate viscosity with normal colloidal characteristics to maximum viscosity with little dissolved particles.

  • HPMC 200k -Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
    Rated 0 out of 5
    3,450.0012,879.00

    HPMC 200k (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose) is a water-soluble, nonionic cellulose-derived thickener. It is a high-purity grade that performs especially well in surfactant systems.

  • HPMC 150k -Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
    Rated 0 out of 5
    2,700.0017,115.00

    HPMC 150k (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose) is a water-soluble, nonionic cellulose-derived thickener. It is a high-purity grade that performs especially well in surfactant systems.

  • QuickPearl™️ – Pearlizer Liquid
    Rated 0 out of 5
    1,837.0013,000.00

    QuickPearl Pearlizer is a concentrate of surfactants that gives a pearlescent appearance. It can be added to various personal care products.

  • Hydroxypropyl Guar
    Rated 0 out of 5
    2,840.0034,996.00

    Hydroxypropyl guar is a propylene glycol ether of C tetragonoloba (guar) gum.  It develops a high thickening effect, compatible with alcohol solutions containing up to 30% of ethanol. Good compatibility with electrolytes. Good stability over a large pH range.

  • Sepimax™ Zen
    Rated 0 out of 5
    5,000.0016,000.00

    Sepimax™ Zen is a pre-neutralized polymer that can create transparent gels on its own or can work as a thickener and stabilizer in emulsions and surfactant systems.

    Out of stock

  • GelSus™️ – Liquid Thickener
    Rated 0 out of 5
    2,600.0013,600.00

    GelSus™️  (Acrylates Copolymer) is a rheology modifier that provides the convenience of a liquid while delivering unique benefits to surfactant-based cleansing products.

  • Clear Xanthan Gum
    Rated 0 out of 5
    3,000.0037,000.00

    Clear Xanthan Gum is different from the normal xanthan gum type, this grade gives a clear, translucent, non-opaque, and smooth texture gel.

  • Crothix™️ Liquid Thickener
    Rated 0 out of 5
    4,700.0028,200.00

    Crothix™️ Liquid Thickener is a new nonionic thickening agent designed for aqueous detergent systems.

    Out of stock

  • Xanthan Gum
    Rated 0 out of 5
    1,200.006,500.00

    Xanthan gum is an effective natural thickener because of its ability to thicken water-based solutions and can help stabilizer emulsions, suitable for thickening creams, lotions, shampoos, body wash, and black soap.

  • Stearic Acid
    Rated 0 out of 5
    2,000.005,900.00

    Stearic acid is a saturated long-chain fatty acid with an 18-carbon backbone it is found in various animal and plant fats, and is a major component of cocoa butter and shea butter.

  • Hyaluronic Acid – HMW
    Rated 0 out of 5
    4,900.0011,500.00

    Hyaluronic Acid (HA sodium hyaluronate) is a polysaccharide and a compound that occurs naturally in every tissue of the body, with the highest concentrations occurring in tissues such as skin, cartilage, and eyes.

  • Cetyl Alcohol
    Rated 0 out of 5
    4,500.008,500.00

    Cetyl A is a common ingredient in a variety of personal care products and cosmetics, it is fatty alcohol found in animals and plants, like coconut and oil palm.

  • Polyquaternium-7
    Rated 0 out of 5
    1,000.006,500.00

    Polyquaternium-7 is described as a colorless or pale yellow liquid when it sits at room temperature. Polyquaternium is considered one of the International Nomenclature for Cosmetic Ingredients which is a designation for polycationic polymers mostly used in many skin and hair care products.

    Out of stock

My Cart
Close Wishlist
Close Recently Viewed
Categories

You cannot copy content of this page