Niacinamide PC

Niacinamide PC is a white, crystalline, odorless powder with a low content of niacin. It is freely soluble in water and in alcohol, soluble in glycerol, and very slightly soluble in ether or chloroform. It is practically stable to air, light, and humidity. It is fairly stable in solution. Strong acids or alkalis may cause the hydrolysis of nicotinic acid.

  Hurry up! Sale end in:
NGN
  • NGN
  • USD
  •  Delivery & Return

    Delivery

    We ship to all 36 states, in Nigeria. Our delivery timeframe is relative. All orders are shipped with an Order number. If you are outside Lagos, We would send you the Tracking Number. 20% Off shipping for orders over US $200. During sale periods and promotions the delivery time may be longer than normal.

    Return

    Naturish will accept exchanges and returns if there was a mistake sorting out your order and within 30 days of the date of purchase (14 days during the sales period). Your return will usually be processed within a week to a week and a half. We’ll send you a Return Notification email to notify you once the return has been completed. No Refund in cases when you receive the item and decide you do not like it. Refunds are ONLY processed when you pay for an item that isn't in stock. ( Please always check the website for Stock Status).

    Help

    Give us a shout if you have any other questions and/or concerns. Email: sales@naturishshop.com Phone: +234 904 0232 561
  •  Ask a Question
    Niacinamide PC

    Niacinamide PC

    2,200.0050,381.00

    Ask a Question

      Estimated Delivery: May 26 – May 30

      Share

    Niacinamide PC is a white, crystalline, odorless powder with a low content of niacin. It is freely soluble in water and in alcohol, soluble in glycerol, and very slightly soluble in ether or chloroform. It is practically stable to air, light, and humidity. It is fairly stable in solution. Strong acids or alkalis may cause the hydrolysis of nicotinic acid.

    Niacinamide PC Benefits:
    • Contains only trace amounts of nicotinic acid. Does not cause unpleasant sensations of heat in the skin
    • Can be used at lower pH and not just at pH >5.5 like regular niacinamide ( Not to be used with L-ascorbic acid )
    • Has soothing activity useful for blemished skin
    • Can improve the appearance of aged, hyperpigmented, and photodamaged skin
    • Can reduce the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines
    • When combined with vitamin A palmitate, niacinamide showed enhanced skin-lightening properties

    Inci: Niacinamide
    Application: Serums, Creams, Lotions, Toners, Etc
    Usage rate: The typical use level is 1-6%, with 5% being a typical and effective concentration.
    pH Stability:  4 to 6.0
    Appearance: White powder, odorless
    Solubility: Water and Organic Solvents
    Storage: Store in a cool, dry place free from humidity and out of reach to kids.

    We stock 2 grades of Niacinamide, the PC and the USP

    Based on 0 reviews

    0.00 Overall
    0%
    0%
    0%
    0%
    0%
    Be the first to review “Niacinamide PC”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Add photos

    Picturesmax size:1024 KBmax files:3

    Write a review

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    My Cart
    Close Wishlist
    Close Recently Viewed
    Categories

    You cannot copy content of this page