16 results

  • Filters
  • Sort by
    ...
  • C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
    Rated 0 out of 5
    4,500.0020,000.00

    C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is an ester, emollient, texture enhancer, and dispersant. for pigments. It offers a smooth feel and finishes to products that leave the skin with a nice non-oil sensation.

  • Cyclopentasiloxane – D5
    Rated 0 out of 5
    4,380.0019,580.00

    Cyclopentasiloxane is a silicone that is often utilized in cosmetic products. It’s found in a wide range of products,
    also referred to as D5, It has no color, no odor, is non-greasy, and is water-thin. It is not absorbed by the skin. Rather, it quickly evaporates away from it. Because of its feature, it is a valuable element in cosmetic products that must dry fast, such as antiperspirants and hair sprays.

    It has lubricating characteristics as well. This provides the skin and hair a slick and smooth sensation and helps the product to spread more freely.

  • Dimethicone 350
    Rated 0 out of 5
    3,800.0019,000.00

    Dimethicone 350 in its simplest form is a silicone-based moisturizing oily substance,  it is also known as silicone oil, It adds slip and glide, reducing tackiness. It offers conditioning properties when used in hair and skin care applications.

  • Olive Squalane
    Rated 0 out of 5
    3,200.0029,000.00

    Olive Squalane is a natural emollient derived 100% from unsaponified molecules of olive oil. It is a conditioning emollient with skin-softening properties and a silky after-feel.

  • AHA Fruit Acid – Oil Soluble
    Rated 0 out of 5
    3,900.0020,900.00

    AHA fruit acid is a standardized extraction of five plant species: Bilberry, Sugar Cane, Orange, Lemon, and Sugar Maple these botanical extracts deliver five AHAs to the skin: Lactic Acid, Glycolic Acid, Citric Acid,  Malic and Tartaric Acids.

    Out of stock

  • Coco Caprylate/Caprate
    Rated 0 out of 5
    5,700.0022,000.00

    Coco Caprylate/Caprate is a naturally-derived extra light and fast-spreading emollient. It is an ester of natural fatty alcohol, caprylic acid, and capric acid.

  • Sweet Almond Oil
    Rated 0 out of 5
    1,800.009,000.00

    Sweet Almond Oil is a carrier oil pressed from the nuts of the Prunus amygdalin tree.  It is a rich source of Omega-6 fatty acids making it useful in hair, and skin, care where the Omega-6 fatty acids are known to improve hair growth and regenerate the skin.

  • Caprylic Capric Triglycerides
    Rated 0 out of 5
    3,500.0030,000.00

    Caprylic Capric Triglycerides are produced by the esterification of glycerol (plant sugars) with mixtures of caprylic (C:8) and capric (C:10) fatty acids from coconut or palm kernel oils. The special combination, and esterification, are responsible for the silky oil feel.

  • Jojoba Oil
    Rated 0 out of 5
    5,500.0039,000.00

    Jojoba Oil is oil pressed from organic certified seeds of the desert shrub Jojoba (Simmondsia Chinensis). It is ideal for use in skin and hair conditioners, moisturizers, and emollients.

    Out of stock

  • Allantoin
    Rated 0 out of 5
    2,200.0013,500.00

    Allantoin is a cosmetic ingredient with a moisturizing and keratolytic effect; increases the water content of the extracellular matrix, enhances the desquamation of upper layers of dead skin cells, and increases the smoothness of the skin

    Out of stock

  • Lemon Carrier Oil
    Rated 0 out of 5
    1,100.007,750.00

    Lemon oil is extracted from the skin of the lemon. The essential oil can be diluted and applied directly to the skin or diffused into the air and inhaled. It is a common ingredient in various skin and aromatherapy products.

    Out of stock

  • Urea
    Rated 0 out of 5
    1,200.009,200.00

    Urea is a derivative of protein metabolism and appears in the urine. It is a whitish pellet with a slight ammoniacal odor.

  • N-Acetyl Glucosamine
    Rated 0 out of 5
    3,800.0016,800.00

    N-acetyl glucosamine is considered to be a “skin-identical ingredient”, meaning it’s found in our skin in the spaces between the cells, and it is used to maintain the skin’s barrier abilities and reduce dryness

    Out of stock

  • D-Panthenol
    Rated 0 out of 5
    7,000.0026,500.00

    D-Panthenol is a multi-functional active ingredient in skincare and haircare formulations.  is valued in both skin and hair care for its moisturizing properties.

    Out of stock

  • Grapeseed Oil
    Rated 0 out of 5
    3,400.009,870.00

    Grapeseed oil is a 100% natural lipid extracted from grapeseeds In skin and hair care, it provides emollient benefits primarily. It also exhibits regenerative and restructuring properties

  • Back In StockSold Out
    Rosehip Seed Oil
    Rosehip Seed Oil
    Rated 0 out of 5
    2,600.007,500.00

    Rosehip oil—also known as rosehip seed oil—is a pressed seed oil that has been valued since ancient times for its many healing properties, which makes it especially helpful for those with sensitive skin.

    Out of stock

My Cart
Close Wishlist
Close Recently Viewed
Categories

You cannot copy content of this page