13 results

  • Filters
  • Sort by
    ...
  • Sodium Laureth Sulfate-SLES
    Rated 0 out of 5
    1,900.007,140.00

    Sodium Laureth Sulfate-SLES is a sodium salt of laurel alcohol ethoxy sulfate. SLES produces lots of suds that are gentle and mild. Lots of suds are perceived by the consumer as the effectiveness of cleaning products.

  • QuickPearl™️ – Pearlizer Liquid
    Rated 0 out of 5
    1,837.0013,000.00

    QuickPearl Pearlizer is a concentrate of surfactants that gives a pearlescent appearance. It can be added to various personal care products.

  • Sodium Cocoamphoacetate
    Rated 0 out of 5
    4,046.0032,760.00

    Sodium Cocoamphoacetate is mild to the skin and has excellent antistatic, softening, and foam-stabilizing performance. When used in hair products, it adds gloss and shine and makes hair soft, easy to comb. Additionally, it has excellent stability (stable in bleach) with good thickening, solubilizing, and sterilizing ability.

  • Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine
    Rated 0 out of 5
    3,990.0030,935.00

    Cocamidopropyl Hydroxysultaine is an amide-type sulfobetaine that has thickening properties, improved mildness, excellent solubility, excellent foaming, and foam stability.

  • Disodium Laureth Sulfosuccinate – DLS
    Rated 0 out of 5
    2,900.0011,600.00

    Disodium laureth sulfosuccinate is a cleansing agent or a surfactant commonly found in shampoos and hair cleansing formulas.

  • Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate -SLAS
    Rated 0 out of 5
    4,700.0018,000.00

    Sodium Lauroyl sarcosinate is the salt of lauryl sarcosine derived from coconut. It is milder than SLES…

  • PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
    Rated 0 out of 5
    2,500.0010,500.00

    PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil is an ingredient that provides emollience and solubilization. It  is used to incorporate fragrances and oils into water-based products like toners

  • Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate -SCI
    Rated 0 out of 5
    1,950.0015,000.00

    Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate is a sodium salt ester of coconut fatty acid. It is an extremely gentle surfactant. Mild enough for baby cleansers, personal hygiene, and toiletries while still offering very efficient cleansing and low odor.

  • Coco Glucoside
    Rated 0 out of 5
    1,285.0010,800.00

    Coco Glucoside is a non-ionic surfactant that can be used as a foaming agent, conditioner, or emulsifier. It is a favorite because of its natural credentials, derived from Coconut and Fruit Sugars.

  • Stearic Acid
    Rated 0 out of 5
    2,000.005,900.00

    Stearic acid is a saturated long-chain fatty acid with an 18-carbon backbone it is found in various animal and plant fats, and is a major component of cocoa butter and shea butter.

  • Decyl Glucoside
    Rated 0 out of 5
    1,960.007,000.00

    Decyl glucoside produces lots of big lather making it very suitable for producing products like bubble bath wash.

  • Alpha Olefin Sulphonate – AOS 40
    Rated 0 out of 5
    2,500.008,500.00

    Also known as Alpha olefin Sulphonate, it is an Anionic surfactant that offers the advantage of high foaming power, it lathers and cleanses, AOS 40 is a mild action Surfactant with good emulsification and excellent lime soap dispersion.

  • Cocamidopropyl Betaine
    Rated 0 out of 5
    2,000.007,500.00

    Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a surfactant derived from coconut oil. It produces rich, dense foam that conditions the skin. It is one of the most widely used amphoteric surfactants, which has both positive and negative charges.

My Cart
Close Wishlist
Close Recently Viewed
Categories

You cannot copy content of this page