16 results

  • Filters
  • Sort by
    ...
  • Oat Beta Glucan – Liquid
    Rated 0 out of 5
    7,950.0029,800.00

    Oat beta glucan is an oat-derived natural ingredient. It has several advantages for the skin and hair, which makes it a common ingredient in personal care products.

  • Sorbitol 70
    Rated 0 out of 5
    2,000.0016,000.00

    Sorbitol 70 is a versatile sugar alcohol derived from glucose. Given its natural origin and remarkable moisturizing properties,  As a humectant, it draws in and holds onto moisture.

  • Butylene Glycol
    Rated 0 out of 5
    2,200.0022,000.00

    Butylene Glycol is a colorless, odorless, lightweight liquid that serves as a multipurpose component in personal care products. Its main goal is to make skincare formulas more effective, stable, and uniform in texture.

    Out of stock

  • Vitamin C ( L-Ascorbic Acid) USP
    Rated 0 out of 5
    2,000.009,200.00

    L-ascorbic acid (vitamin C) is an important nutrient that acts as a powerful antioxidant, scavenging reactive oxygen species and other free radicals to protect the skin from oxidative stress.

  • SaleLimited
    cucumber Extract
    Cucumber Extract
    Cucumber extract -Liquid
    Rated 0 out of 5
    3,150.0011,700.00

    Cucumber extract has skin-softening, moisturizing, nourishing, toning, astringent, and irritation-reducing properties. It is ideal for sensitive skin and places such as the eyes.

  • C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
    Rated 0 out of 5
    4,500.0020,000.00

    C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is an ester, emollient, texture enhancer, and dispersant. for pigments. It offers a smooth feel and finishes to products that leave the skin with a nice non-oil sensation.

  • Laurocapram – (Azone Oil Soluble)
    Rated 0 out of 5
    6,800.0016,550.00

    Laurocapram- Azone Oil acts as a carrier for oil-soluble actives. It improves the skin penetration of both oil-soluble and water-soluble actives.

  • Carbomer / Carbopol 940
    Rated 0 out of 5
    2,100.0017,700.00

    Carbomer / Carbopol 940 is a high-quality cross-linked polyacrylate polymer with excellent clarity, thickening, and dispersion capabilities. It is a high-yielding rheology modifier with outstanding thickening and suspending capabilities at a modest usage rate.

    Out of stock

  • Hydroxyethyl Cellulose – HEC
    Rated 0 out of 5
    3,200.0014,000.00

    Hydroxyethyl Cellulose HEC is a non-ionic, water-soluble polymer family with the ability to thicken, suspend, bind, stabilize, disperse, form films, emulsify, retain water, and offer protective colloid activity. These exclusive materials can be utilized to create solutions with a wide range of viscosities, from moderate viscosity with normal colloidal characteristics to maximum viscosity with little dissolved particles.

  • Cyclopentasiloxane – D5
    Rated 0 out of 5
    4,380.0019,580.00

    Cyclopentasiloxane is a silicone that is often utilized in cosmetic products. It’s found in a wide range of products,
    also referred to as D5, It has no color, no odor, is non-greasy, and is water-thin. It is not absorbed by the skin. Rather, it quickly evaporates away from it. Because of its feature, it is a valuable element in cosmetic products that must dry fast, such as antiperspirants and hair sprays.

    It has lubricating characteristics as well. This provides the skin and hair a slick and smooth sensation and helps the product to spread more freely.

  • Silky Emulsifying Wax
    Rated 0 out of 5
    2,500.0027,000.00

    Silky Emulsifying Wax is an emulsifier with excellent stability. It is compatible with a wide range of products. It is a biodegradable, self-emulsifying blend used as the primary emulsifier.

    Out of stock

  • Sodium Laureth Sulfate-SLES
    Rated 0 out of 5
    1,900.007,140.00

    Sodium Laureth Sulfate-SLES is a sodium salt of laurel alcohol ethoxy sulfate. SLES produces lots of suds that are gentle and mild. Lots of suds are perceived by the consumer as the effectiveness of cleaning products.

  • HPMC 200k -Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
    Rated 0 out of 5
    3,450.0012,879.00

    HPMC 200k (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose) is a water-soluble, nonionic cellulose-derived thickener. It is a high-purity grade that performs especially well in surfactant systems.

  • HPMC 150k -Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose
    Rated 0 out of 5
    2,700.0017,115.00

    HPMC 150k (Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose) is a water-soluble, nonionic cellulose-derived thickener. It is a high-purity grade that performs especially well in surfactant systems.

  • Citric Acid
    Rated 0 out of 5
    1,230.007,400.00

    Citric Acid helps adjust pH levels in skincare products. pH is important for product quality and safety. It affects the performance of ingredients and can lead to undesired outcomes if not balanced. Citric Acid can lower pH levels if they become too alkaline.

  • QuickPearl™️ – Pearlizer Liquid
    Rated 0 out of 5
    1,837.0013,000.00

    QuickPearl Pearlizer is a concentrate of surfactants that gives a pearlescent appearance. It can be added to various personal care products.

My Cart
Close Wishlist
Close Recently Viewed
Categories

You cannot copy content of this page