Glyceryl Stearate SE

Glyceryl Stearate SE (GMS SE)
This is a self-emulsifying emulsifier with a light feel and an anionic charge. It is an anionic-modified ester reacted with glycerin, stearic acid, and some potassium stearate – 100% natural.

  Hurry up! Sale end in:
NGN
  • NGN
  • USD
  •  Delivery & Return

    Delivery

    We ship to all 36 states, in Nigeria. Our delivery timeframe is relative. All orders are shipped with an Order number. If you are outside Lagos, We would send you the Tracking Number. 20% Off shipping for orders over US $200. During sale periods and promotions the delivery time may be longer than normal.

    Return

    Naturish will accept exchanges and returns if there was a mistake sorting out your order and within 30 days of the date of purchase (14 days during the sales period). Your return will usually be processed within a week to a week and a half. We’ll send you a Return Notification email to notify you once the return has been completed. No Refund in cases when you receive the item and decide you do not like it. Refunds are ONLY processed when you pay for an item that isn't in stock. ( Please always check the website for Stock Status).

    Help

    Give us a shout if you have any other questions and/or concerns. Email: sales@naturishshop.com Phone: +234 904 0232 561
  •  Ask a Question
    Glyceryl Stearate SE

    Glyceryl Stearate SE

    1,800.004,200.00

    Ask a Question

      Estimated Delivery: May 25 – May 29

      Share

    Glyceryl Stearate SE (GMS SE)
    This is a self-emulsifying emulsifier with a light feel and an anionic charge. It is an anionic-modified ester reacted with glycerin, stearic acid, and some potassium stearate – 100% natural. Glyceryl Stearate is also known as Glyceryl Monostearate, Mono and Diglycerides; Monostearin; Stearic Monoglyceride; or Stearic acid glycerol monoester. GMS-SE is a stabilizer and opacifier.

    Glyceryl Stearate SE Benefits

    • Helps stabilize emulsions
    • Co-emulsifier for W/O
    • Cleansing
    • Creates Water in oil emulsions
    • 100% Natural/vegan
    • Light, non-clogging or waxy skin feel
    • Bio-based

    APPLICATIONS: For use in creams and lotions, cleansing products, make-up bases, butters, conditioners, ointments, etc.
    INCI: Glyceryl Stearate Type II
    Solubility: Oil (heated)
    Use rate: 1.0 – 10.0%
    Temperature tolerance: Avoid heating above 80°C
    HLB: 5 – 8
    Melting Point: 55.0 – 60.0

    Based on 0 reviews

    0.00 Overall
    0%
    0%
    0%
    0%
    0%
    Be the first to review “Glyceryl Stearate SE”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Add photos

    Picturesmax size:1024 KBmax files:3

    Write a review

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    My Cart
    Close Wishlist
    Close Recently Viewed
    Categories

    You cannot copy content of this page