Sodium Laureth Sulfate-SLES

Sodium Laureth Sulfate-SLES is a sodium salt of laurel alcohol ethoxy sulfate. SLES produces lots of suds that are gentle and mild. Lots of suds are perceived by the consumer as the effectiveness of cleaning products.

  Hurry up! Sale end in:
NGN
  • NGN
  • USD
  •  Delivery & Return

    Delivery

    We ship to all 36 states, in Nigeria. Our delivery timeframe is relative. All orders are shipped with an Order number. If you are outside Lagos, We would send you the Tracking Number. 20% Off shipping for orders over US $200. During sale periods and promotions the delivery time may be longer than normal.

    Return

    Naturish will accept exchanges and returns if there was a mistake sorting out your order and within 30 days of the date of purchase (14 days during the sales period). Your return will usually be processed within a week to a week and a half. We’ll send you a Return Notification email to notify you once the return has been completed. No Refund in cases when you receive the item and decide you do not like it. Refunds are ONLY processed when you pay for an item that isn't in stock. ( Please always check the website for Stock Status).

    Help

    Give us a shout if you have any other questions and/or concerns. Email: sales@naturishshop.com Phone: +234 904 0232 561
  •  Ask a Question

    Sodium Laureth Sulfate-SLES

    1,900.007,140.00

    Ask a Question

      Estimated Delivery: May 26 – May 30

      Share

    Sodium Laureth Sulfate-SLES is a sodium salt of laurel alcohol ethoxy sulfate. SLES produces lots of suds that are gentle and mild. Lots of suds are perceived by the consumer as the effectiveness of cleaning products. This makes it great for products that need lots of foam creation, such as shampoos, body washes, and bubble baths. It produces products with excellent clarity and a mild odor. SLES is also biodegradable.

    It cleanses the skin due to its anionic charge. It is obtained from coconut oil or palm kernel oil. Because of its ability to reduce surface tension, it allows them to spread more easily. This property makes it an effective foaming agent, which is why it is used in many personal care products and industrial use.

    Benefits of Sodium Laureth Sulfate-SLES

    -Anionic charged
    -Bio-Degradable
    -High Foaming Power
    – Superior Cleansing
    -Wetting Ability
    -Cold Processable

    INCI: Sodium Laureth Sulfate
    Solubility: Water
    Use Rate: 1.0 to 15.0
    Thermal Stability: Avoid temperatures above 75°C
    pH Stability: 5.0 – 11.5
    Charge: Anionic
    Appearance: Viscous cloudy paste – colorless to pale yellow
    Assay: 70% Active matter
    Storage: Store in a cool, dark, and dry place.
    Best Paired with: Gelsus liquid Thickener, HPMC

    Based on 0 reviews

    0.00 Overall
    0%
    0%
    0%
    0%
    0%
    Be the first to review “Sodium Laureth Sulfate-SLES”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Add photos

    Picturesmax size:1024 KBmax files:3

    Write a review

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    My Cart
    Close Wishlist
    Close Recently Viewed
    Categories

    You cannot copy content of this page