Rosehip Seed Oil

Rosehip oil—also known as rosehip seed oil—is a pressed seed oil that has been valued since ancient times for its many healing properties, which makes it especially helpful for those with sensitive skin.

NGN
  • NGN
  • USD
  •  Delivery & Return

    Delivery

    We ship to all 36 states, in Nigeria. Our delivery timeframe is relative. All orders are shipped with an Order number. If you are outside Lagos, We would send you the Tracking Number. 20% Off shipping for orders over US $200. During sale periods and promotions the delivery time may be longer than normal.

    Return

    Naturish will accept exchanges and returns if there was a mistake sorting out your order and within 30 days of the date of purchase (14 days during the sales period). Your return will usually be processed within a week to a week and a half. We’ll send you a Return Notification email to notify you once the return has been completed. No Refund in cases when you receive the item and decide you do not like it. Refunds are ONLY processed when you pay for an item that isn't in stock. ( Please always check the website for Stock Status).

    Help

    Give us a shout if you have any other questions and/or concerns. Email: sales@naturishshop.com Phone: +234 904 0232 561
  •  Ask a Question
    Rosehip Seed Oil

    Rosehip Seed Oil

    2,600.007,500.00

    Ask a Question


      Share

    Rosehip oil—also known as rosehip seed oil—is a pressed seed oil that has been valued since ancient times for its many healing properties, which makes it especially helpful for those with sensitive skin.

    Rosehip Seed Oil Benefits
    • Skin Smoothening
    • Antioxidant
    • Moisturizing
    • Reduces Water Loss
    • Quicker Penetration than other plant oils.
    • Biodegradable
    • Repair & Healing
    • Helps With Acne

    Inci:Rosa Canina (Rosehip) Seed oil
    Applications: 
    Water in Oil formulas, Can be used in Creams, Gels, Anhydrous formulations, serums, and Lotions.
    Usage Rate: 1 -5% up to 100%. Add at the cool-down phase of your formula.
    Appearance: Deep Golden Hue to Red Orange Color.
    Solubility: Oil.
    HLB: 7
    Comedogenic rating: 1
    pH Range: not applicable but avoid pH lower than 3.5
    Storage: Store in a cool, dry, dark place.

    Based on 0 reviews

    0.00 Overall
    0%
    0%
    0%
    0%
    0%
    Be the first to review “Rosehip Seed Oil”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Add photos

    Picturesmax size:1024 KBmax files:3

    Write a review

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    My Cart
    Close Wishlist
    Close Recently Viewed
    Categories

    You cannot copy content of this page