Kojic Acid Dipalmitate

Kojic Acid dipalmitate is a modified kojic acid derivative – an ester of Kojic Acid offering superior stability, which not only overcomes the instability to light, heat, and metallic ion but also keeps the activity of the inhibitory tyrosine and prevents the formation of melanin, age-spots, and hyperpigmentation.

NGN
  • NGN
  • USD
  •  Delivery & Return

    Delivery

    We ship to all 36 states, in Nigeria. Our delivery timeframe is relative. All orders are shipped with an Order number. If you are outside Lagos, We would send you the Tracking Number. 20% Off shipping for orders over US $200. During sale periods and promotions the delivery time may be longer than normal.

    Return

    Naturish will accept exchanges and returns if there was a mistake sorting out your order and within 30 days of the date of purchase (14 days during the sales period). Your return will usually be processed within a week to a week and a half. We’ll send you a Return Notification email to notify you once the return has been completed. No Refund in cases when you receive the item and decide you do not like it. Refunds are ONLY processed when you pay for an item that isn't in stock. ( Please always check the website for Stock Status).

    Help

    Give us a shout if you have any other questions and/or concerns. Email: sales@naturishshop.com Phone: +234 904 0232 561
  •  Ask a Question
    Kojic Acid Dipalmitate

    Kojic Acid Dipalmitate

    4,000.0035,386.00

    Ask a Question


      Share

    Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is derived from kojic acid. It is oil-soluble and compatible with all kinds of preservatives and sunscreen. It is a new skin whitening agent and can prevent the formation of melanin by inhibiting the activity of tyrosinase. It is rapidly absorbed into the skin, softens cuticles, and produces excellent effects in skin whitening and anti-suntan applications.

    Kojic Acid dipalmitate is a modified kojic acid derivative—an ester of Kojic Acid offering superior stability, which not only overcomes the instability of light, heat, and metallic ions but also keeps the activity of the inhibitory tyrosine and prevents the formation of melanin, age spots, and hyperpigmentation. It is said to be more effective than kojic acid, although some research has not proved that. Nevertheless, after kojic acid has ceased to be effective, kojic dipalmitate will still be working without discoloring your formulations. Kojic Acid Dipalmitate can produce excellent effects in even toning the skin, fighting age spots, pregnancy marks, and freckles, as well as general skin pigmentation disorders of the face and body.

    Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Benefits:
    • Stable from pH 3 to 10
    • Does not complex with metal ions and will not change color
    • Light and heat-stable
    • Compatible with most cosmetic ingredients.

    Inci: Kojic Acid Dipalmitate
    Applications: Skin-lightening products, Creams, Lotions, anti-aging preparations, etc
    Solubility: Insoluble in water, soluble in oil & Propylene Glycol
    Usage Rate: 1–5%, typically 3-5% in whitening products
    pH Stability: Broad (2 to 9)

    Based on 0 reviews

    0.00 Overall
    0%
    0%
    0%
    0%
    0%
    Be the first to review “Kojic Acid Dipalmitate”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Add photos

    Picturesmax size:1024 KBmax files:3

    Write a review

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    My Cart
    Close Wishlist
    Close Recently Viewed
    Categories

    You cannot copy content of this page