Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed oil is a 100% natural lipid extracted from grapeseeds In skin and hair care, it provides emollient benefits primarily. It also exhibits regenerative and restructuring properties

  Hurry up! Sale end in:
NGN
  • NGN
  • USD
  •  Delivery & Return

    Delivery

    We ship to all 36 states, in Nigeria. Our delivery timeframe is relative. All orders are shipped with an Order number. If you are outside Lagos, We would send you the Tracking Number. 20% Off shipping for orders over US $200. During sale periods and promotions the delivery time may be longer than normal.

    Return

    Naturish will accept exchanges and returns if there was a mistake sorting out your order and within 30 days of the date of purchase (14 days during the sales period). Your return will usually be processed within a week to a week and a half. We’ll send you a Return Notification email to notify you once the return has been completed. No Refund in cases when you receive the item and decide you do not like it. Refunds are ONLY processed when you pay for an item that isn't in stock. ( Please always check the website for Stock Status).

    Help

    Give us a shout if you have any other questions and/or concerns. Email: sales@naturishshop.com Phone: +234 904 0232 561
  •  Ask a Question
    Grapeseed oil

    Grapeseed Oil

    3,400.009,870.00

    Ask a Question

      Estimated Delivery: May 25 – May 29

      Share

    Grapeseed oil is a 100% natural lipid extracted from grapeseeds In skin and hair care, it provides emollient benefits primarily. It also exhibits regenerative and restructuring properties. It smoothens and lubricates the skin, preventing trans-epidermal water loss. It is rich in oleic and in linoleic acid. It also contains polyphenols which are antioxidants. This helps slow down the aging process – preventing collagen degradation. It helps to soften the skin and boosts its firmness. It doesn’t clog the pores, therefore, it is advantageous in anti-acne formulations.

    Grapeseed oil  Benefits
    • Skin Smoothening
    • Anti Oxidant
    • Moisturizing
    • Reduces Water Loss
    • Regenerative
    • Film former
    • Biodegradable
    • Repair & Healing
    • Helps With Acne

    Inci: Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil & Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Extract (Antioxidant protection)
    Applications:
    Water in Oil formulas, Can be used in Creams, Gels, Anhydrous formulations, serums, and Lotions.
    Usage Rate: 1 -5% up to 100%. Add at the cool-down phase of your formula.
    Appearance: Greenish Yellow Liquid.
    Solubility: Oil.
    HLB: 7
    Comedogenic rating: 1
    pH Range: not applicable but avoid pH lower than 3.5
    Storage: Store in a cool, dry, dark place.

     

    Based on 0 reviews

    0.00 Overall
    0%
    0%
    0%
    0%
    0%
    Be the first to review “Grapeseed Oil”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Add photos

    Picturesmax size:1024 KBmax files:3

    Write a review

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    My Cart
    Close Wishlist
    Close Recently Viewed
    Categories

    You cannot copy content of this page