D- Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate

D- Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate is known to be a fat-soluble antioxidant that has the capability to neutralize endogenous free radicals.

  Hurry up! Sale end in:
NGN
  • NGN
  • USD
  •  Delivery & Return

    Delivery

    We ship to all 36 states, in Nigeria. Our delivery timeframe is relative. All orders are shipped with an Order number. If you are outside Lagos, We would send you the Tracking Number. 20% Off shipping for orders over US $200. During sale periods and promotions the delivery time may be longer than normal.

    Return

    Naturish will accept exchanges and returns if there was a mistake sorting out your order and within 30 days of the date of purchase (14 days during the sales period). Your return will usually be processed within a week to a week and a half. We’ll send you a Return Notification email to notify you once the return has been completed. No Refund in cases when you receive the item and decide you do not like it. Refunds are ONLY processed when you pay for an item that isn't in stock. ( Please always check the website for Stock Status).

    Help

    Give us a shout if you have any other questions and/or concerns. Email: sales@naturishshop.com Phone: +234 904 0232 561
  •  Ask a Question
    D- Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate

    D- Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate

    2,500.0019,500.00

    Ask a Question

      Estimated Delivery: May 25 – May 29

      Share

    D- Alpha Tocopheryl AcetateTocopheryl Acetate is known to be a fat-soluble antioxidant that has the capability to neutralize endogenous free radicals. Excellent antioxidant for skin care, use in formulas for antioxidant benefits on the skin, and oil-based products. It is widely known for its antioxidant properties.
    We suggest you use mixed tocopherol and D alpha-tocopherol for antioxidant properties to stabilize active cosmeceuticals.

    Benefits of D- Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate
    • Antioxidant for skin
    • Gets rid of Free Radicals scavengers on the skin
    • Collagen Bound

     

    INCI: D-alpha- tocopheryl acetate
    APPLICATIONS: Creams, Lotions, Serums, Body Washes, Shampoos, Soaps, etc
    SOLUBILITY: Oil
    USAGE RATE: 0.1-1% (recommended 0.01% if used as an anti-oxidant, for plant-based oils, add 0.1-0.5% if used as an anti-oxidant for them.)
    STORAGE: Store in a Dark, cold place at 4-8 degrees. Do not expose it to heat, or tight Seal the cap.

    Based on 0 reviews

    0.00 Overall
    0%
    0%
    0%
    0%
    0%
    Be the first to review “D- Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Add photos

    Picturesmax size:1024 KBmax files:3

    Write a review

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    This is a cosmetic raw material and is meant for external use only in cosmetic formulations.  As with all of our materials, it should not be taken internally. Naturishshop is not responsible for product compatibility. We advise everyone to test ingredients for performance, compatibility, and safety prior to committing to larger quantities. Keep all products out of reach of children. 
    My Cart
    Close Wishlist
    Close Recently Viewed
    Categories

    You cannot copy content of this page