Coco Glucoside

Coco Glucoside is a non-ionic surfactant that can be used as a foaming agent, conditioner, or emulsifier. It is a favorite because of its natural credentials, derived from Coconut and Fruit Sugars.

  Hurry up! Sale end in:
NGN
  • NGN
  • USD
  •  Delivery & Return

    Delivery

    We ship to all 36 states, in Nigeria. Our delivery timeframe is relative. All orders are shipped with an Order number. If you are outside Lagos, We would send you the Tracking Number. 20% Off shipping for orders over US $200. During sale periods and promotions the delivery time may be longer than normal.

    Return

    Naturish will accept exchanges and returns if there was a mistake sorting out your order and within 30 days of the date of purchase (14 days during the sales period). Your return will usually be processed within a week to a week and a half. We’ll send you a Return Notification email to notify you once the return has been completed. No Refund in cases when you receive the item and decide you do not like it. Refunds are ONLY processed when you pay for an item that isn't in stock. ( Please always check the website for Stock Status).

    Help

    Give us a shout if you have any other questions and/or concerns. Email: sales@naturishshop.com Phone: +234 904 0232 561
  •  Ask a Question
    Coco Glucoside

    Coco Glucoside

    1,285.0010,800.00

    Ask a Question

      Estimated Delivery: May 26 – May 30

      Share

    Coco Glucoside is a non-ionic surfactant that can be used as a foaming agent, conditioner, or emulsifier. It is a favorite because of its natural credentials, derived from Coconut and Fruit Sugars. It is completely biodegradable and contains no lauryl sulfates, laureth sulfates, parabens, formaldehyde, or diethanolamides.

    Coco Glucoside  Benefits
    • Biodegradable
    • Naturally derived
    • Mildness additive in cleansing formulations
    • Easily thickened
    • Good foaming properties
    • Mild co-surfactant
    • Good compatibility in alkaline and acidic mediums

    INCI: Coco Glucoside
    APPEARANCE: A yellow to golden yellow, cloudy, and viscous liquid, which increases the foaming capacity in skincare and haircare products. It also has the excellent benefit of acting as an emulsifier to allow essential oils and water to mix. It can also blend some denser oils, such as carrier oils into your products.

    Coco Glucoside is one of the mildest surfactants and is compatible with all skin types. It can be used in both body and hair care products. It doesn’t only have to be in foaming products, it can be used in cleansers and moisturizers also.

    ASM >50%
    pH Stability: 3 to 8
    Color: Clear to yellow liquid

    Based on 0 reviews

    0.00 Overall
    0%
    0%
    0%
    0%
    0%
    Be the first to review “Coco Glucoside”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Add photos

    Picturesmax size:1024 KBmax files:3

    Write a review

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    This is a cosmetic raw material and is meant for external use only in cosmetic formulations.  As with all of our materials, it should not be taken internally. Naturishshop is not responsible for product compatibility. We advise everyone to test ingredients for performance, compatibility, and safety prior to committing to larger quantities. Keep all products out of reach of children. 
    My Cart
    Close Wishlist
    Close Recently Viewed
    Categories

    You cannot copy content of this page