Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a surfactant derived from coconut oil. It produces rich, dense foam that conditions the skin. It is one of the most widely used amphoteric surfactants, which has both positive and negative charges.

  Hurry up! Sale end in:
NGN
  • NGN
  • USD
  •  Delivery & Return

    Delivery

    We ship to all 36 states, in Nigeria. Our delivery timeframe is relative. All orders are shipped with an Order number. If you are outside Lagos, We would send you the Tracking Number. 20% Off shipping for orders over US $200. During sale periods and promotions the delivery time may be longer than normal.

    Return

    Naturish will accept exchanges and returns if there was a mistake sorting out your order and within 30 days of the date of purchase (14 days during the sales period). Your return will usually be processed within a week to a week and a half. We’ll send you a Return Notification email to notify you once the return has been completed. No Refund in cases when you receive the item and decide you do not like it. Refunds are ONLY processed when you pay for an item that isn't in stock. ( Please always check the website for Stock Status).

    Help

    Give us a shout if you have any other questions and/or concerns. Email: sales@naturishshop.com Phone: +234 904 0232 561
  •  Ask a Question
    Cocamidopropyl Betaine

    Cocamidopropyl Betaine

    2,000.007,500.00

    Ask a Question

      Estimated Delivery: May 26 – May 30

      Share

    Cocamidopropyl Betaine is a surfactant derived from coconut oil. It produces rich, dense foam that conditions the skin. It is one of the most widely used amphoteric surfactants, which has both positive and negative charges. The molecules in cocamide betaine form a link between water and the skin care product because one side of the molecule is attracted to water (hydrophilic) and the other to oil (lipophilic).
    Coco betaine is mild and can be easily used in combination with other surfactants. In its pure form, it is non-irritating to the skin and eyes and has low toxicity.

    Cocamidopropyl Betaine Benefits
    • Water Soluble
    • Can be used with other surfactants
    • Conditions the skin
    • Non-irritating
    • Viscosity enhancer
    • Antistatic agent
    • Moderate emulsifier
    • Forms well and remains stable
    • Can reduce irritation of anionic surfactants to skin and eyes.

     

    ASM: 30%
    INCI: Cocamidopropyl betaine
    Appearance: liquid
    pH:  3 to 7
    Suggested percentage: 10 to 40%
    Storage: Store in a cool and dry place. Keep away from direct light and heat.

    Based on 0 reviews

    0.00 Overall
    0%
    0%
    0%
    0%
    0%
    Be the first to review “Cocamidopropyl Betaine”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Add photos

    Picturesmax size:1024 KBmax files:3

    Write a review

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    This is a cosmetic raw material and is meant for external use only in cosmetic formulations.  As with all of our materials, it should not be taken internally. Naturishshop is not responsible for product compatibility. We advise everyone to test ingredients for performance, compatibility, and safety prior to committing to larger quantities. Keep all products out of reach of children. 
    My Cart
    Close Wishlist
    Close Recently Viewed
    Categories

    You cannot copy content of this page