C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate

C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is an ester, emollient, texture enhancer, and dispersant. for pigments. It offers a smooth feel and finishes to products that leave the skin with a nice non-oil sensation.

  Hurry up! Sale end in:
NGN
  • NGN
  • USD
  •  Delivery & Return

    Delivery

    We ship to all 36 states, in Nigeria. Our delivery timeframe is relative. All orders are shipped with an Order number. If you are outside Lagos, We would send you the Tracking Number. 20% Off shipping for orders over US $200. During sale periods and promotions the delivery time may be longer than normal.

    Return

    Naturish will accept exchanges and returns if there was a mistake sorting out your order and within 30 days of the date of purchase (14 days during the sales period). Your return will usually be processed within a week to a week and a half. We’ll send you a Return Notification email to notify you once the return has been completed. No Refund in cases when you receive the item and decide you do not like it. Refunds are ONLY processed when you pay for an item that isn't in stock. ( Please always check the website for Stock Status).

    Help

    Give us a shout if you have any other questions and/or concerns. Email: sales@naturishshop.com Phone: +234 904 0232 561
  •  Ask a Question
    C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate

    C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate

    4,500.0020,000.00

    Ask a Question

      Estimated Delivery: May 26 – May 30

      Share

    C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is an ester, emollient, texture enhancer, and dispersant for pigments. It offers a smooth feel and finishes to products that leave the skin with a nice non-oil sensation.
    It is used in sunscreen products to disperse sunscreen agents, ensuring that the active components are uniformly distributed throughout the mix. It gives skin and hair care products a mild conditioning sensation.
    It has occlusive qualities that help skin maintain moisture for a longer amount of time than other emollients that provide shorter-term effects.

    Benefits of C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
    • Versatile emollient ester ideal for application in skin care, sun care, and color cosmetics
    • Can be used to increase the feel, softness, and many other textural characteristics.
    • Excellent emollience with pigment-dispersing properties.
    • Can serve as a successful solvent for sunscreens

    INCI: C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate
    Solubility: Oil
    Usage Rate: 1.0 to 30% ( <6 for Facial Use) 
    pH Stability: Independent
    Thermal Stability: Avoid temperatures above 80°C
    Storage: Store in a cool, dark, and dry place
    Appearance:  Clear liquid, practically odorless.

    Based on 0 reviews

    0.00 Overall
    0%
    0%
    0%
    0%
    0%
    Be the first to review “C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate”

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Add photos

    Picturesmax size:1024 KBmax files:3

    Write a review

    Reviews

    There are no reviews yet.

    This is a cosmetic raw material and is meant for external use only in cosmetic formulations.  As with all of our materials, it should not be taken internally. Naturishshop is not responsible for product compatibility. We advise everyone to test ingredients for performance, compatibility, and safety prior to committing to larger quantities. Keep all products out of reach of children. 
    My Cart
    Close Wishlist
    Close Recently Viewed
    Categories

    You cannot copy content of this page